♥ PıиgPıиg's luv song


I made this widget at MyFlashFetish.com.

Monday, March 19, 2012

Penny Mun Li Ping

我 终会回来 更新部落. 时间虽然 有点长, 就是因为要 大改特改 2012 的全新部落。等多五天吧! 一切的操作 就会恢复了! hahahaha! 下回 再见

Sunday, December 25, 2011

Christmas; Churp Churp

Merry Christmas Buddies! I know there was a lil bit late to wish for yours. I'm busy-ing to find a new job, any jobs intro? Btw, Santa Claus was leaving the town, I do past the awesome Christmas with whole Mun's families, I just realized that this was the 1st year to celeb with my family, meaningful :))

I'm here to share some benefits from Churp Churp today! Easiest way to Earn money !!

I'm sure that many bloggers have heard this before. Normally bloggers might earn some extra income through nuffnang included me too! But I seldom update my bloggie, It's really hard to earn money from my blog, I'm sure that if you're lazy as me, you're having the same problem too. Dont worry, There's another way for you and me who's an online‘s addict to earn money even you're NOT a blogger! Churp Churp was a lil bit same as nuffnang, but you can share those advertisements through your Facebook, Twitter, blogspot.... ( the websites which you commonly used ) Just a click from your friends, you can earn 20sen-40sen++. You will get paid when you reach RM100. Share to Earn, Facebooker, what you waiting for? Sign up for furthermore informations.

Showcase your video to the world and win RM3000!

PRESS THIS LINK TO SIGN UP CHURPCHURP FOR FREE TODAY!
Churp Churp
An early Christmas's celebration with my dearests. ( Sera, Poon, Phui Mun, Chee Hong, Meng Kian)

Gifts exchange's section. Precious Friendships*


I'm done with hair perming and colouring, I'll show the newest result soon :)
Happy New Year




Friday, December 9, 2011

Holidayy

Yeah! SPM end! We're getting out from jail. All my friends start to make a big changes after this. Mostly of them start from head -,- guess what? I just booking my hair perming and colouring at 23rd Dec. Arghhh, still have a long time to wait. I'm just too excited with the Christmas and New Year Eve, whr to go? wad to do? always be with you, friends :)
I'm wearing my D.I.Y. handcut singlet

It was an old shirt I bought at Singapore last year @@ I didnt wore it before cuz I hate lace, but didnt knew why I'll bought it last time. haha, so, just cut it!

It was the last day of SPM, Chee Hong fetch us to Pavilion for lunch. United bears around maindoor. Take a look bloggers ;D Merry Christmas.

Cafe Takahashi; Tokyo Street...

Update more pics n holidayy life soon. click my nuffnang, And wait me back :D




Sunday, December 4, 2011

又到圣诞

又到了年尾 又是十二月了. 时间真的过得好快好快 还有一科 我就考完 SPM 了. 保佑我华语要行啊!

今年过得还好吗? 很快的又要迎接 最新的一年了, 我当让很不舍, 今年发生过的 点点滴滴 很快就会变成了回忆! 我害怕的是 在你们的记忆里 寻找不回我的影子 :) 很多朋友 都会经常透过我的部落关心我 这儿永远是记载回忆 最好的地方. 圣诞愿望 和新年愿望 都别无其他, 我要的 至少得到了, 我只想跟朋友们一起倒数 一起过圣诞 一起过完 2011的最后一天. 朋友的地位 永远甚高, 即使我说过讨厌你 不代表我会永远生气你, 一个问候 已能让我感到窝心.
只去了Pavilion逛一圈 其他的时间 都在跟朋友们一起念书, 今年的布置很漂亮 旋转木马 和 Sticky 的主题, 挺有创意的

回到 2010 的圣诞 和新年倒数.... 超满足的, 希望今年也是!

怀念2010 在新加坡的一个星期 很充实, 在 Zirca club和全新加坡人一起倒数, 看烟火! 所以 会再回到新加坡! 一切一切都要挨过SPM 再打算


最后还是希望考试顺利. peace* I nid to perm n colouring my hair asap

Take a look at Yean's bloggie http://yeanyeanloo.blogspot.com/




Thursday, November 17, 2011

徒劳无功


I'm back! Finish the 1st week exams! Still have 6papers to go. As an experience, how much you study, How much u will get in return. Thanks to the god for giving me a strong memory of mind, but why you forgot to bring me a good calculation mind too? @@ Now I'm worrying for my Math, Add Math and Physics! Hmm, Sejarah is worth to study hard, I get 22/40 in paper1. Wish to do more better at the next paper, goodluck friends! :D
看了"那些年 我们一起追的女孩". 你找到你的沈佳宜了吗?... 人生很多事情 都是徒劳无功。他们的青春也实实在在地 把我们反映在这一部电影里。也许有一个你很喜欢的人 可是未必是跟你在一起的人,未必要得到他,因为你们共同得到的回忆 就值得你一直在他身边一直守护他。爱情最甜蜜的时候 总是暧昧的时候。得不到的遗憾 才能让你永不忘怀。我的 柯景藤; 希望你也是幸福的 :D 哈哈,这些成长中遇到的情节 就如电影一样,九把刀;你真行! :))


当然;我不希望我的成绩 也是徒劳无功!
期待熬过这段日子后 的生活 ;DD



Tuesday, November 8, 2011

努. 力


有时间,更新一会儿;
时间过得 一天比一天快~ 准备了那么多年 就是等待着 这一天的到来。很多人说 吃粥吃饭 就看这次了。那一种焦虑 或不安,老实说,到现在 我也体会不到!不是因为 太有信心 而是 我真的觉得在发梦一样。好久 没体验 这种大型考试的场面了。不担心 不会作答 而是怕 临场头脑空荡. "千年道行,一朝丧;保佑一切顺顺利利 过完这个月!我要呐喊 我要去疯狂 我要做我要的该要的。加油吧 各位。
考试前 跟朋友们去了 Tun Razak 跑步 做运动,散散心,吹吹水,去朋友家 聚聚,出去叫菜吃饭,还蛮新鲜的活动 @@ :) 只要有心,何时都能相见!




Thursday, November 3, 2011

Graduation

I had finished the 5years secondary school's life! Huh?! I felt like times growing faster and faster, There're many things just like happened last night and I was like dreamed for a long nap. However,It's time to wake up, buddies! Put a "full-stop" in our secondary school's journey. 11days after this, was our big day; SPM :( It's time to prepare for it, and wish for all form5 candidates do well in the final examination!

Yay! My classmates aka Bff :D Can you spot my name?

5SM rock!!!!


On the stage! Wonder why just a few friends cried only. Maybe the songs selected were not sorrowful. Sigh :( Destroyed the scenes. Might be as wad we said "happy ending" :)


Award and certs

extra pics with buddies! ;) lazy to put more*

Hooray! Class party after this; at Sri Cempaka;PGRM Hotel

We're wearing our Class Tee, huiiyoo :D

Happy Birthday to all November's babies. WeeWee,Desmin, Kah Chun,Yee Aun

A simple decorations from us! Wish u guys cherished it, hahaha

中学的生活 总是特别地精彩; 与你相处过一段日子的 才是真正认识你的朋友们. 每一份伤心与感动 包含着的是 不舍. 很多东西 有舍才有得, 但友谊 却是舍了就难得. 只有这一个 不一样的家 才能把我们在茫茫人海里 聚集在一起, 让我们在这个家 也可拥有一样的父母;老师. 结束了这一趟漫长的旅程 我们应该 珍惜这珍贵的回忆!



Monday, October 24, 2011

Cherish the remaining of time before graduate!

I have attended Nikon Contest during the Final Day @ Midvalley. The spiderman always being the people's worship tag, huh? But he looks like an obesity Spiderman. Haha!

I'm not fun to touch. Lol

上个星期 食物中毒,那种痛苦 一辈子难忘。用了三百块 到医院吊营养水和打针,痛~~ 不过感觉良好,一天就痊愈了,真的辛苦了 全家照顾我的人。

Finally finally changed to Iphone dy.My lovely mum&dad signed Maxis' plan for me. I'm satisfied with 3Gs & iMac Pro to make me online easier nowadays :) Hello friends, You can Whatapps Or Line with me if you feel free to chat :D

Holidays outdated with my lovely buddies. Sera & Poon. As usual shopping n yumcha.

We are still hesitant that, after graduation we will be together?


haha! Women love gossips.The car was so noisy with our laughter

Sushi King's RM2 per plate promotions! Argh! Sicked for it. We went there almost 2 days after school!

My phone new application 照照明星脸, Cik Leekian& CheeHong

Thailand;Bangkok's souvenirs frm my Family. Thanks god. They're safely back to M'sia. Everyone heard that Thailand was seriously suffered in terrible flood? Let's pray for Thailand!

明天 就是毕业了! 中学 绝对是人生 最值得回忆的一页。我们都非常不舍,非常珍惜 一起走过的日子。外面的世界很精彩 也很无奈,不过最真诚的 依然是与我们 走过这一段日子的友谊。祝福五年里 认识我的朋友们! 中五生'毕业了!

在人生的崭新一页 会是空白且干净的一页! 以自己的智慧 与努力去划下 你要过的每一页。我明白 人是现实的墙头草,何必去计较,只要做人不高傲,做个平凡的小草,你的人生会比别人过得更好! 我追逐过着一个不平凡的人生,我得到的快乐与成就竟是别人给我而获,当我停下脚步,才发现 别人可随时取走着一份 快活。从起点重新来过 我试着由自己去争夺 最真实的我,我的快乐才能永远属于我。 我不怕穷 不怕痛 不要红 只要别人的尊重。承诺我会改 跟从前的丽萍 say Bye!
喜欢我;讨厌我;不爽我;的。 谢谢你们都出现了在我生活中 让我过得更精彩。
2011




Sunday, October 23, 2011

Soon.


Life Before Graduate! I miss my classmates badly :((

Wednesday, October 12, 2011

Girl's day out


星期二的假期 约好跟Yien Yii 去Pavilion. 很久没见的老朋友 本以为我们的话题 会越来越少,没想到一见面 我们就开始谈到 分散,话题多得谈不完 :) 虽然她大我一年 可是我们并不陌生 难得找到一个可以 谈得那么尽兴的朋友 而且那么投契。我们的共同目标都是 不能让人看扁自己 就要不停地 充实自己! 一同加油!

认识了那么久 才发现我们只有一张合照,以前在学校 我们可以每天见到面,现在,我们也是第一次一起约出去 走走,所以拍了很多照片做纪念 :D


他真的很漂亮,可是就是那么的不信任自己。谢谢她陪我过了一个 特别的星期二, 很开心! :))